Matches of the week and positions of the Groups of the Copa Sudamericana

0
56

Matches that will be played this week for the fifth date of the group stage of the Copa Sudamericana 2022:

Group A

Thursday, in Caracas: Metropolitanos (VEN) – Barcelona (ECU)

Thursday, in Buenos Aires: Lanús (ARG) – Wanderers (URU)

Classification:

– Pts JGEP GF GC

1. Lanus (ARG) 8 4 2 2 0 5 2

2. Barcelona (ECU) 7 4 2 1 1 7 6

3. Wanderers (URU) 4 4 1 1 2 4 6

4. Metropolitan (VEN) 2 4 0 2 2 1 3

B Group

Wednesday, in Montevideo: River Plate (URU) – Cuiabá (BRA)

Wednesday, in Buenos Aires: Racing Club (ARG) – Melgar (PER)

Classification:

– Pts JGEP GF GC

1. Melgar (PER) 9 4 3 0 1 7 4

2. Racing Club (ARG) 9 4 3 0 1 6 4

3. Cuiaba (BRA) 3 4 1 0 3 4 6

4. River Plate (URU) 3 4 1 0 3 3 6

Group C

Tuesday, in Banfield: Banfield (ARG) – Catholic University (ECU)

Wednesday, in Santos: Santos (BRA) – Union La Calera (CHI)

Classification:

– Pts JGEP GF GC

1. La Calera Union (CHI) 8 4 2 2 0 3 1

2. Saints (BRA) 7 4 2 1 1 5 4

3. Catholic University (ECU) 4 4 1 1 2 4 4

4. Banfield (ARG) 3 4 1 0 3 1 4

Group D

Wednesday, in Cusco: Ayacucho (PER) – Everton (CHI)

Thursday, in Sao Paulo: Sao Paulo (BRA) – Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)

Classification:

– Pts JGEP GF GC

1. Sao Paulo (BRA) 10 4 3 1 0 8 3

2. Everton (CHI) 5 4 1 2 1 3 4

3. Ayacucho FC (PER) 4 4 1 1 2 5 5

4. Jorge Wilstermann (BOL) 2 4 0 2 2 2 6

Group E

Tuesday, in Porto Alegre: International (BRA) – Independent Medellín (COL)

Tuesday, in Manta: October 9 (ECU) – Guaireña (PAR)

Classification:

– Pts JGEP GF GC

1. Guaireña (PAR) 6 4 1 3 0 6 5

2. International (BRA) 6 4 1 3 0 5 4

3. Medellín Industry (COL) 4 4 1 1 2 7 8

4. October 9 (ECU) 4 4 1 1 2 6 7

Group F

Tuesday, in Goiania: Atlético Goianiense (BRA) – Deportes Antofagasta (CHI)

Wednesday, in Quito: Liga de Quito (ECU) – Defense and Justice (ARG)

Classification:

– Pts JGEP GF GC

1. Atletico Goianiense (BRA) 9 4 3 0 1 9 4

2. Quito League (ECU) 9 4 3 0 1 8 6

3. Defense and Justice (ARG) 3 4 1 0 3 6 7

4. Sports Antofagasta (CHI) 3 4 1 0 3 4 10

Group G

Tuesday, in Fortaleza: Ceará (BRA) – General Caballero (PAR)

Thursday, in Buenos Aires: Independiente (ARG) – Deportivo La Guaira (VEN)

Classification:

– Pts JGEP GF GC

1. Ceará (BRA) 12 4 4 0 0 9 1

2. Independent (ARG) 9 4 3 0 1 9 2

3. Deportivo La Guaira (VEN) 1 4 0 1 3 1 8

4. General Knight (PAR) 1 4 0 1 3 1 9

Group H

Tuesday, in Barranquilla: Junior (COL) – Oriente Petrolero (BOL)

Thursday, in Santa Fe: Union (ARG) – Fluminense (BRA)

Classification:

– Pts JGEP GF GC

1. Union (ARG) 8 4 2 2 0 6 2

2. Junior (COL) 7 4 2 1 1 8 4

3. Fluminense (BRA) 7 4 2 1 1 5 4

4. Oil East (BOL) 0 4 0 0 4 2 11

cl/ol